Combined Training - League

  • Competitions

  • Combined Training

Everyone who enter our AVA Saddle Combined Training will gain points depending on number of entries per class. Keep adding to your total by competing more at the same dressage level, you can change your showjumping level to gain extra %. Your best 4 scores over the year will count. Points will be calculated & prizes will be given at our last AVA Saddle Combined Training on 6th October 2018.

Intro

Name Horse RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 Total
Rebecca Mellor Ronnie 5 2 7
Sarah Woolhouse Ellie 4 4
Natalie Dewey-Nager Primitive Summer Berry 3 3
Georgia Rutherford Cassie 3 3
Bethany Drakeford Ice Cool Lady 3 3
Bethany Drakeford Deltic Africa 2 1 3
Maddison Boswell Lianarth Royal Grey 3 3
Alison Sneap joey 3 3
Georgia Bunting Oscar 2 2
Lisa Scott Mr Darcy 2 2
Jessica Bluhm Reilly 2 2
Denise Mcloughlin Sweet Missi 1 1
Georgia Rutherford Jack 1 1
Laura Pender Special Bru 1 1

Prelim

Name Horse RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 Total
Alison Woodcock Muffin 2 9 11 11 33
Kerrine Oliver Dolly 4 7 9 20
Bridget Bramhill Spirit in the Breeze 10 9 19
Tony Rigley Millfield quizzical 16 16
Jack Shaw Henley sasperella 15 15
Hannah Gamble Midsummer Mist 14 14
Isabel Wain Rose 13 13
Kaylee Kemp Thirlestane 12 12
Carolyn vaughan Metal dealer 11 11
Eliza Yeardley Duncan 10 10
Jessica Bluhm Reilly 10 10
Inola smith Upsalls lorna 9 9
Alice Greenacre Lincoln 9 9
Amy Hawley Amble 8 8
Katy Christian Comeragh Birdie 8 8
Charlotte Bartle Sally 8 8
Sally Beedham Betsey Trotwood 8 8
Julie Marshall Troy 8 8
Gemma Slack Lord Whinston 8 8
Caroline Howard Robe Kilshanagh Diamond 7 7
Claire Rothwell Promise 7 7
Melissa Heaton-Douglass Cartown Araha 7 7
Rebecca Mellor Ronnie 7 7
Debbie Pons Hoo-Ha Henry 3 4 7
Hannah Jolliffe Keelnacally Puiss Clover 7 7
Amy Hawley Apple 6 6
Sharon westpfel-hunt Cut the blaze 6 6
Georgia Rutherford Calypso 6 6
Victoria Whiteley TJ Bombay 6 6
Claire Hazeldine Taking the Biscuit 6 6
Oliva Clarke Lacey 6 6
Amy Hawley Joey 5 5
Danielle Ibbotson Nelly 5 5
Denny Bailey Embla Coppice 5 5
Marion Henstridge 5 5
Cheryl Gibbons Sully 5 5
Laura Berry Scarlet Rose 5 5
Amy Thompson Miss Moon Moth 4 4
Rebecca Markillie Turbine Breeze 4 4
Clare Kelt Gracie 4 4
Alison Sneap Joey 4 4
Andrea Pawson Zulu 3 3
Yasmin Burt Eddie 3 3
Elaine Hepworth Dot 3 3
Kim Booth Equador 3 3
Rosie Marsh Charlie 3 3
Kim mullen King kurt 2 2
Ellen Webster Bapak Besar 2 2
Alison Beard Belle 2 2
Laura Pender Special Bru 2 2
Charlotte Cox O' Mally 2 2
Vicki Hainswoth The Illusionists Apprentice 1 1
Sam Baxter Templewood 1 1
Kirsten McColl Tommy The Pinball Wizard 1 1

Novice

Name Horse RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 Total
Debra Renwick Oscar 5 3 8
Emma Lambley Millie 1 4 1 6
Natilie Boddy Independence 5 5
Lauren Dale Cotterstown Magic 4 4
Sophia Mills Anni 4 4
Izzy Hardy Chance 4 4
Alison Bergomi Be My Beau 3 3
Kirsty Patten Lady Darco 3 3
Lizzie Trask Red 3 3
Lisa Colver Benson 3 3
Izzy Hardy Broadstone Little Lord 2 2
Sharon westpfel-hunt Cut the blaze 2 2
Jackie Washer CzarinaB 2 2
Wendy Deacon Bentley Blue 2 2
Claire Hazeldine My Oh Mount Brown 2 2
Yasmine Burt Mr Keefe 2 2
Jo Horton Sausage 1 1
Donna Patten Pearls Way 1 1
Sam Waite Dudaley 1 1
Maia Daniel Bryerley Springs Petit Noir 1 1

Elementary

Name Horse RD1 RD2 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD6 RD7 Total
Sophia Mills Anni 1 1 2
Jackie Washer Czarina B 1 1 2